Saturday, October 29, 2011

Known corbetteers as of March 2018

TACit Press

Hill List Completions




P1030320.JPGP1040217_(1024_x_768)


Corbetts are Scottish hills between 762 metres and 914 metres high (2500-2999 feet), with a drop of 500 feet (152.4 metres) or more all round. Currently, there are 222 of them.
Current Corbetteers: 677
Last updated: 11 March 2018


First Corbett
Last Corbett
John Rooke Corbett (died 13/8/1949) Manchester / Bristol


between 11/4/1939 and 1943
William McKnight Docharty (died 14/7/1968) Glasgow

Meall an Fhudair 20/5/1960
Anne Littlejohn Alford Beinn Dearg (Torridon) 31/3/1956 Stob an Aonaich Mhoir 2/1/1965
Ken Andrew (died July 2001) Prestwick Merrick 20/3/1955 Stob an Aonaich Mhoir 11/10/1969
Mora McCallum Milang, Australia Rois-Bheinn 1961 Ben Loyal 29/8/1971
Colin Dodgson (died 27/7/1991) Grasmere Ben Loyal 21/10/1935 Garbh-bheinn 4/5/1975
Hamish Brown Burntisland The Cobbler 8/4/1952 Baosbheinn 13/10/1976
Kathleen Watson (died 1/3/2003) Dundee Ben Vrackie 1926 Beinn a'Chuallaich 29/10/1977
John Watson (died 6/2/2007) Dundee (Quinag) June 1939 Beinn a'Chuallaich 29/10/1977
Gordon Downs Falkirk Spidean Coinich (Quinag) 28/6/1962 Caisteal Abhail 15/9/1979
Alec Westwood (died 12/7/1980) Edinburgh


pre-12/7/1980
Alistair Des Moulins Calgary, Canada Merrick 8/7/1974 Beinn Maol Chaluim 23/10/1981
Stewart Logan Bothwell Beinn Tarsuinn June 1964 Beinn Mheadhonach 4/8/1984
Phil Cooper Barrow Garbh-bheinn 30/5/1974 Beinn na Caillich 27/8/1984
John Wyllie Airth Ben Ledi 2/9/1975 Ainshval 13/8/1985






Craig Caldwell Glasgow (Broad Law) 16/2/1985 Beinn a'Choin 25/2/1986
Geraldine Howie (died 1997) Dundee

Canisp 26/4/1986
Robin Howie Edinburgh Creag Uchdag 3/1/1981 Canisp 26/4/1986
John Gillies (died 26/6/1989) Edinburgh


17/5/1986
David Foster Glasgow Beinn Maol Chaluim Mar 1973 Leum Uilleim 21/6/1986
Steve Palmer Penrith


pre-5/7/86
Iain Robertson Perth Goat Fell 1946 Beinn Bhuidhe 18/7/1986
Matthew Moulton (died 23/5/1991) Edinburgh (Creag nan Gabhar) 23/11/1968 Beinn an Oir 29/10/1986






Alan Bartlet Edinburgh

Clisham April 1987
Chris Barton Inchmarlo Sail Gharbh (Quinag) 1/1/1978 Carn na Saobhaidhe 18/7/1987
Charles Knowles Sheffield Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 24/5/1975 Beinn Each 30/12/1987






Alan Stevens Glasgow The Cobbler 22/7/1973 Ainshval 28/5/1988
Frances Dunn Edinburgh Ben Vrackie mid-1950s Beinn a'Chuallaich 26/6/1988
Munro Dunn Edinburgh Ben Ledi 1958 Beinn a'Chuallaich 26/6/1988
Jim Teesdale Ardersier Sgurr Dubh Easter 1963 Ben Loyal 2/7/1988
John Wallace Edinburgh Beinn Each 1932 Broad Law 2/10/1988






Angus Mitchell Edinburgh Meall na Fearna 15/1/1983 Carn Dearg (Glen Roy East) 25/6/1989
Dick Amour (died 31/10/2007) Inverness Cir Mhor 21/5/1960 Ben Loyal 12/8/1989






D Alistair Baird Edinburgh


pre-21/6/1990
Rhona Fraser Turriff Corserine 20/7/1979 Ruadh-stac Beag 4/8/1990
Kenny Robb Edinburgh Ben Vrackie early 1960s Corserine 30/9/1990






Alec Keith Inverness Morrone 23/7/1980 Beinn an Oir 5/5/1991
Dorothy Wilson Rumbling Br Beinn Each 1974 Beinn Talaidh 31/5/1991
Andrew Fraser Inverness Aonach Buidhe 2/1/1966 Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 1/6/1991
Charlie Scott Edinburgh Merrick July 1965 Hart Fell 7/7/1991
Catherine McVean


Beinn Maol Chaluim 10/8/1991
Kenneth McVean


Beinn Maol Chaluim 10/8/1991






John Crummett Bradford Beinn Chuirn 15/4/1982 Clisham 20/5/1992
Rowland Bowker Portinscale The Cobbler July 1967 Baosbheinn 16/6/1992
Ann Bowker Portinscale Corserine Easter 1958 Beinn Dearg Mor 18/6/1992
Mike Wilson-Roberts Christchurch The Brack 3/3/1992 White Coomb 13/7/1992
Andrew Templeton Dalgety Bay Meall a'Bhuachaille Oct 1986 Beinn an Oir 1/8/1992
Donald Green (died 26/12/2007) Dundee Morrone 16/8/1949 Beinn Odhar 13/8/1992
Bill Miller Kilmarnock Goat Fell early 1960s Breabag 25/8/1992
Brian Curle Linlithgow Ben Ledi
Beinn Resipol 19/9/1992
Miles Hutchinson (died 6/6/2017) Kirkcaldy The Cobbler 15/2/1948 Clisham 15/10/1992






John Speakman Marseille, France Ben Ledi mid-1950s Ben Loyal May 1993
Stephen Ramsden Helensburgh Sgurr a’Bhac Chaolais 26/9/1982 Monamenach 30/7/1993
Ron Hardie Crail

Bidein a'Chabair 15/8/1993
Dave Stanford Belper Am Bathach 18/4/1977 Meall Lighiche 22/8/1993
John Gibson Aberdeen Ben Vrackie late 1970s Ben Rinnes 21/11/1993






John Barnard Mold Goat Fell July 1973 Beinn Airigh Charr 2/6/1994
Tom Rix (died December 2009) Blairgowrie Ben Vrackie 1969 Beinn an Oir 12/6/1994
Goff Cantley Edinburgh Meall Tairneachan 2/1/1980 Meall a’Phubuill 14/6/1994
Judy Cantley Edinburgh Meall Tairneachan 2/1/1980 Meall a’Phubuill 14/6/1994
Peter Dawes Banchory Sgurr an Fhuarain May 1987 Beinn Bhuidhe 3/7/1994
Rae Graham Edinburgh Ben Tee May 1958 Leum Uilleim 5/7/1994
John Allen (died February 2001) Thornton Heath Goat Fell 6/6/1971 Ainshval 26/7/1994
Irvin John Cushnie Dyce Morven May 1980 Ben Loyal 6/8/94
Elizabeth Pilling Edinburgh Goat Fell early 1960s Sow of Atholl 13/8/1994
Ian Henderson Great Eccleston Goat Fell Sept 1979 Cairnsmore of Carsphairn 29/8/1994
Douglas Marr Falkirk Ben Ledi 1974 Sguman Coinntich 9/10/1994
Janet Sutcliffe (died 6/7/2007) Moor Row The Cobbler 1976 Beinn na Caillich 1994
Ron Davie Linlithgow


1994






Terry McDonagh Inverness Canisp 5/8/1982 Ben Loyal 20/5/1995
Rob Woodall Peterborough White Coomb 18/7/1981 Ainshval 1/6/1995
Keith Adams Glasgow
pre-1992 Meall Lighiche 18/6/1995
Lorna Logan Elgin Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) May 1970 Beinn Maol Chaluim 24/6/1995
David G Smith Ilkley Ben Ledi 25/12/1954 Beinn an Oir 26/6/1995
Jim Bell Bearsden
1947 Stob Coire a'Chearcaill 1/7/1995
Michael Poznanski St Andrews Meall a’Bhuachaille 6/7/1987 Beinn an Oir 5/8/1995
Mike Milmoe Forres Beinn Dearg (Torridon) July 1981 Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 11/8/1995
Laurence Rudkin Northwich Hart Fell 24/6/1967 Cul Beag 16/9/1995






David Geddes Aberdeen Mount Battock mid-1970s Sgurr nan Eugallt 5/5/1996
Martin Hulme Edinburgh Beinn a'Bhuiridh 1976 Leum Uilleim 24/5/1996
Don Smithies Leeds Spidean Coinich (Quinag) 31/12/1954 Beinn Bheula 2/6/1996
Mike Dixon Inverness Garbh-bheinn Aug 1979 Glamaig 15/6/1996
Ian Buchanan Callander Ben Vrackie Apr 1962 Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 24/6/1996
Marshall MacKinnon Edinburgh Beinn Luibhean 1968 The Fara June 1996
Sam Beck Newton Mearns Beinn Tarsuinn 1955 Clisham 5/7/1996
Donald Shiach Inverness Ben Vrackie Oct 1977 Breabag 13/7/1996
Brian Ewing Dumbarton Ben Ledi June 1985 Carn Dearg (Glen Roy East) 14/7/1996
Anne McGeachie Gatehouse of Fleet The Cobbler 1983 Askival 17/7/1996
George McGeachie Gatehouse of Fleet The Cobbler 1968 Askival 17/7/1996
Alan MacIntyre Glasgow Beinn Luibhean 11/1/1976 Sgurr na Ba Glaise 27/7/1996
Bill Harrower Edinburgh Ben Ledi 1977 Sow of Atholl 18/8/1996
Alison Wilson Perth Ben Gulabin 1961 Garbh-bheinn 10/9/1996
Stuart Benn Culloden Beinn an Lochain 18/11/1977 Ben Loyal 15/9/1996
Alver Burks (died February 2004) Avoch Beinn a'Bha'ach Ard 9/7/1989 Ben Aden 16/9/1996
Moira Burks Avoch Beinn a'Bha'ach Ard 9/7/1989 Ben Aden 16/9/1996
Mark Gear Perth Meall a'Bhuachaille 1/1/1981 An Ruadh-stac 21/12/1996
Stephen Bateson Aberdeen The Brack 1968 Fraochaidh 1996






Alan Holmes Darlington Glamaig 27/5/1989 Beinn Dearg Mor 23/5/1997
George Morl Wallsend Glamaig 27/5/1989 Beinn Dearg Mor 23/5/1997
Ronnie Leask Edinburgh Ben Ledi 1957 Beinn an Oir 28/5/1997
Gerry Knight Leicester Beinn Damh July 1967 Clisham 30/5/1997
Les Knight Dalry Goat Fell June 1968 Sail Gorm (Quinag) 11/6/1997
George Borland Marykirk Mount Battock June 1982 Ben Vrackie 14/6/1997
Norrie Muir Glasgow The Cobbler 25/9/1966 Clisham 14/6/1997
Pete Hamilton Blackpool Fraochaidh Feb 1993 Clisham 20/6/1997
Glenn Shirley Preston Fraochaidh Feb 1993 Clisham 20/6/1997
Andrew Allum High Wycombe The Cobbler Aug 1987 Ben Loyal June 1997
Alan Vaughan Perth Sgurr an Fhuarain 1983 Beinn a'Bha'ach Ard June 1997
Katherine Jamieson Falkirk Ben Ledi 10/1/1982 Beinn Trilleachan 26/7/1997
Leonard Jamieson Falkirk The Cobbler June 1973 Beinn Trilleachan 26/7/1997
James Lamb Falkland Ben Ledi 1993 Beinn na h'Eaglaise 30/8/1997
James Convery Inverness Ben Loyal 5/7/1979 Am Bathach 20/9/1997
Lynn Youngs Edinburgh Goat Fell 1981 Ben Gulabin 4/10/1997
Barbara Clark Kirkintilloch
1979 Carn Chuinneag 23/10/1997
Donald Smith Glasgow The Cobbler 14/5/1966 Ceann na Baintighearna 24/10/1997
Jim Tannahill Glasgow

Beinn Each 31/10/1997
Billy Paterson Paisley

Leum Uilleim 1997






Gordon Park Peebles Ben Loyal 1967 Meall na Fearna 12/4/1998
Bud Campbell

1954 Ben Aden 3/5/1998
Walter Stephen Edinburgh Merrick Apr 1970 Carn na Saobhaidhe 12/5/1998
Jim Stewart Paisley The Cobbler 4/5/1975 Leum Uilleim 16/5/1998
Chris Peart Frome Beinn a'Bhuiridh 23/4/1984 Geal Charn (Cairngorms) 17/5/1998
Derek Sime Stirling The Cobbler 23/4/1977 Sgorr na Diollaid 14/6/1998
Donald Watt Fort William

Merrick 20/6/1998
George Bruce Corpach

Merrick 20/6/1998
Peter Lincoln Mold White Coomb June 1979 Morrone 2/7/1998
Graham Illing Montrose Beinn Dearg (Torridon) Aug 1987 Goat Fell 11/7/1998
Klaus Schwartz Kilmun Meall a'Bhuachaille 7/6/1967 Clisham 17/7/1998
Margaret Ronson Collace Ben Gulabin 1991 Streap 18/7/1998
Brian Stocks Collace Goat Fell 1982 Streap 18/7/1998
Geoff Walker Muir of Ord Rois-bheinn Aug 1984 Clisham 24/7/1998
Bob Robertson Glasgow

Creagan na Beinne 9/8/1998
James Gordon Nethy Bridge Beinn Bhreac 21/1/1989 Stob Coire a'Chearcaill 15/8/1998
Roy Baird Dundee

Glas Bheinn (Blackwater) 17/9/1998
Paddy Leahy Dunfermline Ben Ledi 1965 Glas Bheinn (Blackwater) 17/9/1998
Mary McIlroy Killearn White Coomb 7/2/1995 Beinn Bhan (Applecross) 10/10/1998
John Barrowman Glasgow White Coomb 7/2/1995 Beinn Bhan (Applecross) 10/10/1998
Bert Barnett Rattray Sail Gharbh (Quinag) spring 1965 Sgurr a'Chaorachain 13/12/1998






John Dunn Bearsden (Arran) early 1950s An Sidhean 17/5/1999
Charles Haigh Milnthorpe Beinn nan Imirean 2/8/1974 Dun da Ghaoithe 19/5/1999
Tom Anderson Heads Nook Beinn Enaiglair June 1975 Beinn an Oir 30/5/1999
Ivan Smith Berwick upon Tweed Goat Fell 1946 Morrone 2/6/1999
Arthur Custance Carlisle Merrick 3/6/1968 Ben Vrackie 26/6/1999
Steve Chambers Edinburgh Beinn a’Bhuiridh 17/6/1990 Beinn na Caillich 7/7/1999
Julian Ridal East Kilbride Beinn Mheadhonach 14/8/1992 Ben Aden 17/7/1999
Gordon Adshead Wilmslow Sail Gorm (Quinag) Aug 1962 Ben Aden 21/7/1999
Jennifer Thomson (died March 2007) Methven Farragon Hill early 1960s Ainshval 8/8/1999
Andrew Scott Dingwall White Coomb 1956 Stob Coire a'Chearcaill 8/8/1999
Les Cunningham Inverness Goat Fell 1959 or 60 Clisham 24/8/1999
Nigel Morters Edinburgh Sgurr a’Bhac Chaolais 16/5/1987 Merrick 23/10/1999
Ron Payne Perth

Beinn an Oir 24/10/1999
Nev Wiseman Blackpool

Ben Loyal 10/11/1999
Mal Newlyn


Ben Loyal 10/11/1999
Ian Holland


Ben Loyal 10/11/1999
Iain Price Aberdeen Morrone 8/4/1990 Meallach Mhor 5/12/1999
Gordon Keir Glasgow Beinn Pharlagain 2/8/1989 Dun da Ghaoithe 19/12/1999






Ken Whyte Fort William Mount Battock 12/1/1969 Clisham 26/4/2000
Alex MacLean Caol Beinn Bhan 1985 Sgurr a’Bhac Chaolais 1/5/2000
Brian Gardiner Edinburgh Hart Fell 14/12/1986 Stob Coire a’Chearcaill 14/5/2000
Peter Bellarby Stonehaven Goat Fell 1956 Beinn na Caillich 20/5/2000
John Blair-Fish (died 4/9/2013) Edinburgh

Buidhe Bheinn 22/5/2000
Brenda Griffin Edinburgh The Cobbler 15/9/1979 Bidein a’Chabair 3/6/2000
Mervyn Griffin Edinburgh The Cobbler 15/9/1979 Bidein a’Chabair 3/6/2000
Brian McDaid Glasgow The Cobbler 1969 Meall Lighiche 10/6/2000
Colin Wilson Perth Ben Vrackie 9/2/1991 Breabag 10/6/2000
Joan Wilson Perth Ben Vrackie 9/2/1991 Breabag 10/6/2000
Leon Firth Paisley White Coomb 16/5/1964 Dun da Ghaoithe 10/6/2000
Olly Simpson Dunfermline Sow of Atholl early 1980s Beinn a’Chaisgein Mor 24/6/2000
Gordon Stewart Kingussie Broad Law 22/3/1975 Carn na Nathrach 2/7/2000
Hedley Horsler Glasgow Morrone Aug 1978 Garbh Bheinn (Kinlochleven) 26/8/2000
Val Horsler Glasgow Morrone Aug 1978 Garbh Bheinn (Kinlochleven) 26/8/2000
Michael Curtis Edgware Goat Fell 1983 Braigh nan Uamhachan 27/8/2000
Ken Oakley (died 2002) Clackmannan Ben Ledi 1955 Beinn Lair 2/9/2000
Jim Waterton Glasgow Beinn an Lochain June 1979 Mam na Gualainn 17/9/2000
Andy Nisbet Boat of Garten Brown Cow Hill 1968 Ben Tirran 17/9/2000
Gill Nisbet (died August 2006) Boat of Garten Sgurr a’Chaorachain 1993 Ben Tirran 17/9/2000
David Claymore Chester Merrick July 1956 Beinn an Oir 23/9/2000
Graham Jackson Chester Sgurr Cos na Breachd-laoigh 31/3/1990 Beinn an Oir 23/9/2000
Chris Andrews Thurso Ben Vrackie 1959 Garbh Bheinn (Kinlochleven) Oct 2000
John Ferguson Dunoon Stob Coire a'Chearcaill 14/2/1989 Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 28/10/2000
Kate Ross



3/12/2000






Kathleen Adamson Edinburgh Benvane Oct 1975 Creagan na Beinne 5/1/2001
Graham Galloway Glenrothes Am Bathach July 1986 Meall Lighiche 12/5/2001
John Starbuck Egremont Goat Fell late 1970s Sail Mhor 26/5/2001
John Inglis Aberdeen Morven 20/1/1960 Ben Aden 27/5/2001
David Mollinson Bearsden

Sgurr Mhurlagain 3/6/2001
Pete Sellers Caernarfon The Cobbler Oct 1975 Ben Aden 9/6/2001
Sylvia Sellers Caernarfon The Cobbler Oct 1975 Ben Aden 9/6/2001
Richard Fuller Hampton, Middlesex Sgurr an Airgid 14/1/1980 Ben Aden 10/8/2001
Eddie Dealtry Killearn Beinn na h-Eaglaise 25/8/1986 Beinn nan Caorach 11/8/2001
Vonnie Scott Pitlochry Ben Vrackie Aug 1995 Beinn a’Chaisteil (Loch Vaich) 11/8/2001
Jimmy Martin Pitlochry Ben Vrackie Aug 1995 Beinn a’Chaisteil (Loch Vaich) 11/8/2001
Eric Young Dumbarton Cir Mhor Aug 1990 An Ruadh-stac 18/8/2001
Ken Falconer St Andrews Hart Fell 10/1/1992 Beinn an Oir 26/8/2001
Jean Long Edinburgh Hart Fell 10/1/1992 Beinn an Oir 26/8/2001
Erchie Welsh (died October 2005) Glenboig The Cobbler 1970s The Fara 1/9/2001
Neil Cromar Aberdeen The Cobbler
Meall a’Bhuachaille 2/9/2001
Grahame Nicoll Dunkeld
1973 Dun da Ghaoithe 8/9/2001
Ron Lyall Edinburgh Broad Law 1968 Ben Loyal 16/9/2001
Ken Butcher Dundee Ben Vrackie 25/7/1975 Stob an Aonaich Mhoir 25/10/2001
Geraldine Newlyn Lytham


27/10/2001
Ian Rae Cults Cul Mor July 1962 Glamaig 3/11/2001






Jennifer Irving
Morrone early 1970s Dun da Ghaoithe 30/3/2002
Jim Bryce Dingwall Goat Fell 1952 Fuar Tholl 13/4/2002
Erlend Flett Aberdeen

Leum Uilleim 1/6/2002
Dorothy Spencer Broughty Ferry Beinn Trilleachan 1965 Geal-charn Mor 2/6/2002
Andy Moffat Inverness Goat Fell July 1979 Aonach Buidhe 8/6/2002
Val Moffat Inverness Goat Fell July 1979 Aonach Buidhe 8/6/2002
Bill Fairmaner Sale Beinn a'Bhuiridh Aug 1978 Ainshval 8/6/2002
George Wostenholm Withnell, Lancashire Cul Mor May 1970 Creag nan Gabhar 15/6/2002
Bill Forbes Banchory The Cobbler 1970 Am Bathach 21/6/2002
Joyce Stephens Tranent Ben Ledi 30/9/1989 Leum Uilleim 6/7/2002
Alan Bellis Wrexham Beinn an Lochain 7/7/1991 Carn na Saobhaidhe 7/7/2002
Harrold Thomson Glasgow The Cobbler May 1955 Beinn Lair 13/7/2002
Hugh Barron Edinburgh Meall a'Bhuachaille 10/4/1970 Beinn a'Chaisgein Mor 27/7/2002
Terry Fuller Newbury The Fara 22/7/1989 Beinn Dearg Bheag 3/8/2002
Sandy Thow Blairgowrie Monamenach Feb 1994 Sgurr Dhomhnuill 3/8/2002
Les Rothnie Ilkley Morven July 1958 Sgor Mor 31/8/2002
James Ashby Helensburgh

Carn Dearg (Glen Roy East) Aug 2002
Audrey Litterick Banchory Ben Vrackie 1977 Sguman Coinntich 1/9/2002
Liz Hastie Glasgow Goat Fell 1969 Ben Aden 2/9/2002
Peter Hastie Glasgow Goat Fell 28/8/1993 Ben Aden 2/9/2002
Janice Mudge (died 31/8/2006) Gartmore

Ainshval Sept 2002
Mike Weedon Southwell, Notts Caisteal Abhail Aug 1969 Meall nam Maigheach 16/11/2002
John Mackay Cupar Clisham Oct 1988 Merrick 20/11/2002






Gordon Ingall Dalton-in-Furness Sail Gharbh (Quinag) 18/8/1960 Meall na Fearna 6/4/2003
Paul Caban Edinburgh Fuar Tholl 3/7/1989 Sgurr an Airgid 20/4/2003
Steve Honeyman Middlesbrough Meall Lighiche 7/3/1992 Beinn an Oir 22/4/2003
Brian Dickson Stirling The Cobbler Dec 1982 Ben Loyal 31/5/2003
David Hill Preston The Cobbler 9/5/1990 Little Wyvis 1/6/2003
Christine Tulloch Preston The Cobbler 9/5/1990 Little Wyvis 1/6/2003
Leslie Barrie Saltcoats Merrick 20/7/1980 Ben Ledi 7/6/2003
Ian Douglas Inverness The Cobbler 14/10/1973 Beinn Bhuidhe 14/6/2003
Malcolm Gray Glasgow

Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 14/6/2003
Arthur Whittaker Glasgow Foinaven July 1980 Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 14/6/2003
Richard McLellan Birmingham Goat Fell 29/7/1975 Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 14/6/2003
Margaret Miller Kilmarnock Merrick 22/9/1979 Cul Beag 27/6/2003
Jane Robertson Edinburgh Goat Fell 1981 Ben Loyal 29/6/2003
Andy Spenceley Edinburgh Meall a'Ghiubhais 29/12/1982 Ben Loyal 29/6/2003
Andrew Finnimore Fort William The Cobbler 1977 Beinn Resipol (2:30pm) 29/6/2003
Norma Current Edinburgh The Cobbler May 1978 The Fara 5/7/2003
George Current Edinburgh The Cobbler May 1978 The Fara 5/7/2003
Robert Tait Dunfermline

Ben Aden 6/7/2003
Jean Tait Dunfermline

Ben Aden 6/7/2003
Geoff Carter Dunvegan Arkle 21/8/1978 Clisham 13/7/2003
Joyce Whitton Broughty Ferry Goat Fell summer 1987 Clisham 15/7/2003
Jim Whitton Broughty Ferry Goat Fell summer 1987 Clisham 15/7/2003
Phyllis Smith Glasgow The Cobbler
Beinn Bhuidhe July 2003
Ian R Mitchell Glasgow

Ben Aden 5/8/2003
Raymond Shaw Auchterarder Auchnafree Hill 11/3/1991 Clisham 12/8/2003
George Aitken Inverness Merrick 1975 Arkle 30/8/2003
Kenneth Oliver Crieff

Ben Hee 11/9/2003
Findlay Swinton Monikie The Cobbler 1950s Sgurr a'Chaorachain 20/9/2003
Davie Hamill


Beinn Dearg (Torridon) 29/9/2003
James King Blantyre

Beinn Dearg (Torridon) 29/9/2003
Alistair Beeley Stonehaven

Beinn Damh 1/11/2003
Roger Owen


Beinn Damh 1/11/2003






Janet Clark Edinburgh Ben Vrackie 22/1/1978 Buidhe Bheinn 3/4/2004
Robert Ferguson Glasgow The Cobbler c1980 Beinn Bhuidhe 8/5/2004
Peter Bailey Icklesham Morrone 31/5/1989 Beinn an Oir 12/5/2004
Janey Brogan Edinburgh

Buidhe Bheinn 22/5/2004
David Brogan Edinburgh

Buidhe Bheinn 22/5/2004
Iain Thow Ullapool / Hope Beinn Bhan (Applecross) Aug 1972 Aonach Buidhe 24/5/2004
Ken Mason Elgin

Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe 2/6/2004
Brian Ringland Co. Monaghan Beinn Chuirn 16/5/1992 Beinn na h'Eaglaise 2/6/2004
Dave Delaet Cumbernauld The Cobbler May 1960 Sgurr Cos na Breachd-laoigh 19/6/2004
Brian Welsh Glasgow Goat Fell Apr 1978 Sgurr Cos na Breachd-laoigh 19/6/2004
Ken Stewart Coatbridge Broad Law 25/6/1983 Ben Vrackie 26/7/2004
Susan Henderson Perth Perth
Beinn Loinne 31/7/2004
George Henderson Perth Perth
Beinn Loinne 31/7/2004
David Spencer Blacko, Lancashire Corserine 18/3/1992 Beinn Dearg (Torridon) 6/8/2004
Dave Norrie St Madoes Ben Vrackie Dec 1994 Auchnafree Hill 8/8/2004
Andrew Dempster Forgandenny The Cobbler 26/7/1981 Beinn na h'Eaglaise 12/8/2004
Martin Likeman Shenley, Herts Morrone 18/7/1998 Beinn Bheula 5/9/2004
Graeme Gainey Edinburgh Askival 14/5/1986 Ben Vrackie 18/9/2004
Christopher Bond Stormontfield

Ben Loyal 25/9/2004
Robert Gray Kilbarchan Merrick May 1987 Glas Bheinn (Blackwater) 2/10/2004
Catherine Gray Kilbarchan Merrick May 1987 Glas Bheinn (Blackwater) 2/10/2004
Peter Malone Lochcarron

The Cobbler 10/10/2004
Alan Brook Leeds Cul Mor early/mid 1960s Brown Cow Hill 30/10/2004
Ken Naismith Rosemarkie Beinn Dearg (Torridon) Aug 1967 Glamaig 6/11/2004
Roger Robb Dingwall

Baosbheinn 13/11/2004
Lindsay Boyd Aberdeen Morrone 2/6/1983 Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 25/12/2004
Margaret Graham Brookfield


2004






Marischal Sinclair Edinburgh Beinn a'Bhuiridh May 1987 Geal-charn Mor 10/4/2005
Chris Gough Cleator Moor Ben Ledi August 1978 Ben Aden 4/5/2005
Peter Buck Linlithgow Beinn Airigh Charr 15/9/1968 Leum Uilleim 14/5/2005
Bill Platts Bridge of Allan Ben Loyal 1953 Leum Uilleim 14/5/2005
Peter Williams Bridge of Allan Ben Ledi 1978 Leum Uilleim 14/5/2005
Alistair Orr MacSween Inverness

Ben Loyal 21/5/2005
Colin Kinnear Dumfries The Cobbler 5/4/1980 Beinn an Lochain 29/5/2005
Glen Breaden Broughty Ferry Cul Mor 1954 Fuar Tholl 4/6/2005
Betty Hamer Brampton Foinaven June 1976 Leum Uilleim 18/6/2005
John Hamer Brampton Foinaven June 1976 Leum Uilleim 18/6/2005
Joan Lamb Kingoodie The Cobbler Sept 1990 Dun da Ghaoithe 25/6/2005
Pete Craven Wolverhampton Beinn Trilleachan June 1970 Fuar Tholl 25/6/2005
Pat Craven Wolverhampton Beinn Trilleachan June 1970 Fuar Tholl 25/6/2005
Pete Drummond Airdrie Broad Law Oct 1964 Beinn Bhuidhe 28/6/2005
Ian Hill Leeds Beinn Tharsuinn 28/5/1991 Clisham 6/7/2005
Brian Shackleton Edinburgh Spidean Coinich (Quinag) July 1963 Beinn Iaruinn 13/8/2005
David Stallard Dingwall The Cobbler 11/5/1974 Stob Coire Creagach 25/8/2005
Nigel Suess (died 20/6/2013) Edinburgh

An Ruadh-stac summer 2005
Fraser Gold Milngavie Goat Fell Aug 1943 Beinn Stacath 10/9/2005
Jimmy Taylor Glenrothes Ben Vrackie mid-1960s Mam na Gualainn 10/9/2005
John Kirkham Glenrothes The Cobbler July 1988 Beinn Mhic Cedidh 22/10/2005
Stan Roberts Wrexham The Cobbler early 1960s Garbh-bheinn 24/10/2005
Lindsay Munro Bankfoot The Cobbler 30/10/1988 Little Wyvis 6/11/2005
Rod Munro Moulin The Cobbler 30/10/1988 Little Wyvis 6/11/2005
Anne Morrison Croftamie Meall an t-Seallaidh 1944 or 45 Am Bathach 10/12/2005






Margaret O’Neill Milngavie Goat Fell 15/5/1976 Creach Bheinn (Kingairloch) 14/1/2006
Pete Simpson Ormskirk Cul Beag 1965 or 66 Clisham 26/2/2006
George Herraghty Lhanbryde

Carn Mor (Ladder Hills) 30/4/2006
Adrian Blandy Dundee Creag Uchdag 17/12/1990 Beinn Mhic Chasgaig 6/5/2006
Alan Whatley Derby

Beinn an Oir 8/5/2006
Elspeth Smith Nelson Merrick Nov 2003 Dun da Ghaoithe 10/5/2006
John Taylor Falkirk Sgurr a’Bhac Chaolais 3/8/1987 Sgurr a'Chaorachain 12/5/2006
Martin Dougherty Bannockburn Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 26/7/1981 Geal Charn (Cairngorms) 2/6/2006
Alan Dawson Crieff Ben Loyal 20/6/1979 An Stac 4/6/2006
Neil Sandilands Perth Merrick 1965 Beinn Liath Mhor a'Ghiubhais Li (11:39am) 11/6/2006
Joy Biggin Fort William Spidean Coinich (Quinag) 17/8/1969 Bidein a'Chabair (12:26pm) 11/6/2006
Paul Biggin Fort William Spidean Coinich (Quinag) 17/8/1969 Bidein a'Chabair (12:26pm) 11/6/2006
Roderick Manson Blairgowrie Ben Vrackie 10/8/1992 Carn Ban (8:30am) 17/6/2006
Gibson Fleming Glasgow Fuar Tholl June 1971 Sgurr an Airgid (3:33pm) 17/6/2006
Brian Coull Kirriemuir Sgurr a’Bhac Chaolais 1969 Beinn Maol Chaluim 1/7/2006
Margo Webster Alloa Ben Ledi 1974 Morrone 2/7/2006
Sue Dunbar Bridge of Earn Goat Fell 1961 Morrone 2/7/2006
Ken Critchley Ashton-in-Makerfield Spidean Coinich (Quinag) 31/5/1971 Clisham 15/7/2006
Andy Hyams Thirsk Am Bathach 6/6/1993 Ainshval 22/7/2006
Harry Robinson Lancaster

An Ruadh-stac 24/7/2006
David Hughes Ilkley Ben Vrackie 1/4/1986 Beinn Dearg Bheag 27/7/2006
Colin Donnelly Fort William

Ben Rinnes 29/7/2006
Colin Crawford Glasgow Ben Ledi May 1983 Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe 2/8/2006
Jimmy Stevenson Bishopbriggs The Brack Nov 1955 Dun da Ghaoithe 5/8/2006
Donald Sutherland Linlithgow

Clisham 12/8/2006
Maria Hybszer Linlithgow Ben Ledi 1997 Streap 16/8/2006
Bob MacDonald Glasgow Baosbheinn Sept 1993 Beinn Tharsuinn 19/8/2006
Patrick Earle Glasgow Ben Donich July 1975 Mount Battock (11:20pm) 19/8/2006
Stewart Newman Earl Shilton Dun da Ghaoithe 10/5/1997 Beinn an Oir 30/8/2006
Alison Fox (died 1/3/2018) Alloa Ben Ledi 9/4/1992 White Coomb 16/9/2006
Thomas Paton Dunfermline Ben Ledi 1/5/2000 Garbh Bheinn (Kinlochleven) 21/9/2006
Christopher Wright Kingswells
1989 Clisham 23/9/2006
Edith Anne Ross Westhill Morrone 17/5/1987 Clisham 23/9/2006
Derek Barnes Cumbernauld Beinn Each 30/7/1995 Garbh-bheinn 14/10/2006
Walter McArthur Stirling Ben Ledi 1948 Meall Dubh 4/11/2006
Richard Bryan Carnforth Beinn Tarsuinn July 1960 The Cobbler 5/11/2006
Elizabeth Reid


Beinn Bhan (Gairlochy) 18/11/2006
Ian Clark Huntly

Garbh Bheinn (Kinlochleven) 25/11/2006
Alan Clark Huntly

Garbh Bheinn (Kinlochleven) 25/11/2006
Gerry Cummins East Kilbride Goat Fell 1/8/1999 Creag Uchdag 27/11/2006






Mhairi Barr Glasgow Meall a'Bhuachaille Apr 1955 Cam Chreag (Glen Lyon) 5/5/2007
David Ellis Oxford

Ben Vrackie 12/5/2007
Colin Marshall Cambridge Ben Ledi June 1958 Beinn a'Chaisgein Mor 16/5/2007
Andi Harrison Stokesley The Cobbler c1987 Beinn an Lochain 20/5/2007
Dave Rhodes Newcastle upon Tyne Goat Fell 17/4/1979 Beinn Mhic Chasgaig 11/6/2007
Margaret Beattie Kilbarchan Beinn an Lochain 13/6/1987 Garbh-bheinn 11/6/2007
Sue Johnston Glasgow

Beinn Dronaig 15/7/2007
Michael Feliks London Beinn Tharsuinn 28/5/1983 Foinaven 28/7/2007
Roger Booth Dunblane Askival 1/8/1961 Ainshval 11/8/2007
Johan de Jong Hardenberg, Netherlands Farragon Hill 15/4/1990 Morven 15/8/2007
Norman Fraser Bridge of Don Morven 29/3/2004 Beinn Dearg Mor 22/8/2007
Simon Waddicor Stuttgart, Germany The Cobbler July 1990 Beinn Dronaig 27/8/2007
Douglas MacLeod London The Cobbler 1974 Sgurr Coire Choinnichean 31/8/2007
Colin Watts Bieldside

Beinn Damh 29/9/2007
Isabel Watts Bieldside

Beinn Damh 29/9/2007
Margaret Parker
Sail Mhor May 1998 Geal-charn Mor 20/10/2007
John Anderson Glasgow Beinn Resipol late 1950s Bidein a'Chabair Oct 2007
Elizabeth Maitland Glasgow The Cobbler
Sgurr Gaorsaic 17/11/2007






John Coull Elgin The Cobbler 1971 Little Wyvis 2/2/2008
Mary Cox Glasgow Beinn Luibhean 11/9/1087 An Stac 5/4/2008
David Allison Llay

Stob Dubh 28/4/2008
Howard Jones Llangollen Hart Fell Nov 2003 Ainshval 3/5/2008
Roger Greeves Bangor, NI The Cobbler 10/4/2000 Clisham 6/5/2008
Lesley Hickton Nottingham Merrick July 1973 Sgurr Cos na Breachd-laoigh 21/5/2008
Alec Hickton Nottingham Merrick July 1973 Sgurr Cos na Breachd-laoigh 21/5/2008
Madeleine Younger Glasgow The Cobbler 10/4/2000 Foinaven 24/5/2008
Alistair Milner (died November 2014) Blairgowrie Merrick 28/3/1964 Sgurr a’Bhac Chaolais 28/5/2008
Alastair Swanston Inverurie Auchnafree Hill 13/1/1996 Beinn Trilleachan 7/6/2008
Ben Brown Clitheroe Goat Fell 24/9/1979 Beinn Pharlagain 11/6/2008
James Henderson Elderslie The Cobbler August 1984 Druim nan Cnamh 14/6/2008
Roger Henshaw Preston

Beinn Lair 13/7/2008
Tony Weetman Sheffield

Clisham 23/8/2008
Alex Smith Fraserburgh Meall a'Bhuachaille July 1988 Beinn Dearg (Lyon) 23/8/2008
Bob Taylor Leith The Cobbler 7/6/1992 Merrick (12:05pm) 24/8/2008
Norrie Shand Sawbridgeworth Beinn Chuirn 6/12/1992 Glas Bheinn (Blackwater) (1pm) 24/8/2008
Iain Walton Hartlepool Dun da Ghaoithe July 2003 Beinn an Oir (1:30pm) 24/8/2008
Simon Grove Aberdeen Morven July 1982 Sgurr Coire Choinnichean 12/9/2008
Peter Collins Stock Green Spidean Coinich (Quinag) 10/8/1976 The Cobbler 14/9/2008
John Clark Macclesfield Goat Fell Apr 1980 Carn Dearg (Glen Roy East) 4/10/2008
James Wallace Fraserburgh

Morrone 14/10/2008
Wilma Forsyth Fochabers Ben Rinnes 20/6/1993 Carn a’Chuilinn 26/10/2008
Ron Forsyth Fochabers Ben Rinnes 30/6/1965 Carn a’Chuilinn 26/10/2008
Alison Coull Edinburgh Creag Mac Ranaich Mar 1994 Hart Fell 1/11/2008
Tony Kinghorn Edinburgh The Cobbler Aug 1977 Beinn Bhuidhe 16/11/2008






Iain Brown Builth Wells Cir Mhor Aug 1959 Carn na Drochaide 22/2/2009
Stuart Smith Aberdeen

Sgurr Dhomhnuill 12/4/2009
Mike Fry Hexham Beinn Each 24/10/1984 Goat Fell 29/4/2009
John Matthews Congerstone, near Nuneaton Beinn Each 24/10/1984 Goat Fell 29/4/2009
Chris Upson Glasgow Garbh-bheinn 17/8/1983 Beinn Resipol 6/5/2009
Jean Harkins Gauldry Ben Vrackie 16/5/1984 Beinn an Oir 14/5/2009
Fraser McKie


Leum Uilleim 23/5/2009
Ewan Lyons Inverness

Beinn Resipol May 2009
Peter Roberts Manchester Goat Fell July 1956 Beinn Bhreac 3/6/2009
Chris Osmond Glasgow Ben Ledi May 1969 Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe 6/6/2009
John Owen Aberdeen Ben Vrackie 8/8/1982 Beinn Dearg (Lyon) 6/6/2009
Gavin Theobald Fort William Garbh-bheinn 1991 Beinn na h'Eaglaise 13/6/2009
Alison Barclay Edinburgh Ben Ledi 1965 Carn a’Chuilinn 20/6/2009
Alison Smith Gullane Ben Vrackie 1963 or 64 Carn a’Chuilinn 20/6/2009
Janis Whyte Lochearnhead

Carn a’Chuilinn 20/6/2009
Janice Shepherd Callander Ben Ledi 1960s Sgurr Ghiubhsachain 21/6/2009
Patience Barton Inchmarlo Clisham 1973 Leum Uilleim 26/6/2009
Alan Rowan Carnoustie Beinn an Lochain 10/6/1993 Beinn Bhuidhe 28/6/2009
Manny Gorman Kingussie Clisham 25/4/2009 Ben Loyal 3/7/2009
Patricia Cook Renfrew Meall a'Bhuachaille 28/12/2003 Creag Rainich 10/7/2009
Karl Nelson Lincoln

Conachcraig 22/7/2009
Jeanie Clabbie Tain

Leum Uilleim 25/7/2009
Eddie Wilkinson Tain

Leum Uilleim 25/7/2009
Tony Deall Penrith Hart Fell 4/10/1981 Sgurr Gaorsaic 10/8/2009
Steve Davis Montrose

Benvane 22/8/2009
Jim Macdonald Maryburgh Meallan nan Uan 31/1/1977 Am Bathach 23/8/2009
Frank Baillie Alloa Beinn a'Bhuiridh 13/5/1991 Beinn an Oir 25/8/2009
Martin Uppadine Holmfirth Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe June 1978 Beinn a'Chaisgein Mor 13/9/2009
Bryan Rynne Edinburgh Broad Law 26/1/1997 Clisham 20/9/2009
Eleanore Hunter Stirling The Cobbler Easter 1959 Carn na Saobhaidhe 4/10/2009
Martin Horn Forfar The Cobbler 1972 Foinaven 4/10/2009
Nancy McCombie Kirriemuir Ben Ledi 1984 Foinaven 4/10/2009
Alan Taylor Dundee

Carn Liath 16/10/2009
Mike Sturrock Dundee White Coomb summer 1967 Ben Loyal 17/10/2009
Graham Clark Muir of Ord The Cobbler 1959 Ben Loyal 17/10/2009
David Brown Norwich Sgurr an Fhuarain 3/4/1999 Sgurr nan Eugallt 31/10/2009
Stephen Mitchell Twickenham The Brack 3/5/1975 Sgurr nan Eugallt 31/10/2009
Graeme Morrison Longmorn

Ben Hee (2:55pm) 31/10/2009






Richard Lloyd Coventry Beinn Bhan (Gairlochy) 30/1/1994 White Coomb 6/4/2010
Jane Ó Dochartaigh Glasgow Ben Ledi 26/8/1998 Ben Aden 17/4/2010
Martin Scoular Aberdeen Morrone 14/10/1990 Garbh-bheinn 17/4/2010
Jon Baldwin Chertsey, Surrey Beinn a'Choin 5/9/2006 Goat Fell 7/5/2010
Barry Baldwin Chertsey, Surrey Beinn a'Choin 5/9/2006 Goat Fell 7/5/2010
Pam Bridge Dunblane Goat Fell 26/6/1990 Morrone 8/5/2010
Moira Broadhead Muir of Ord

Beinn a'Bhuiridh 22/5/2010
Dave Coustick Bridge of Allan Goat Fell 1959 Beinn an Oir 22/5/2010
John Casson Ulverston Corserine July 1988 Sgorr Craobh a’Chaorainn (3:05pm) 22/5/2010
Martin Hudson Kendal Merrick 5/6/1971 Cul Beag 25/5/2010
Andrew Rook Honiton, Devon Meall na Meoig 22/5/1994 Beinn na Caillich 27/5/2010
Peter Haigh Wetherby

Ben Vrackie 5/6/2010
Elaine Fenton Birmingham Ben Tee 30/5/1985 Carn Ban 9/6/2010
Garth Fenton Birmingham Ben Tee 30/5/1985 Carn Ban 9/6/2010
Dave Irons Cromdale/Birmingham Ben Vrackie 6/8/1962 Beinn a’Chaisgein Mor 18/6/2010
Roger Squires St Andrews Beinn a'Bhuiridh 23/7/1969 Beinn Lair 19/6/2010
John Green Morley, Derbyshire Goat Fell 1982 Beinn an Oir June 2010
John Henderson Forres Meall a'Bhuachaille c1995 Beinn Bhuidhe 1/7/2010
Anne Butler Aviemore Beinn Tharsuinn 16/5/2004 Am Bathach 3/7/2010
David McRonald Inverness Ben Rinnes May 1989 Am Bathach 3/7/2010
Ron Brown Ascog, Bute The Cobbler 18/9/2001 Garbh-bheinn 9/7/2010
Gill Whittaker Milngavie Beinn Resipol 1968 Sgurr an Fhuarain 24/7/2010
Garrey Whyte Erskine

Sgurr an Fhuarain 24/7/2010
Rosemary Masterton Erskine

Sgurr an Fhuarain 24/7/2010
Gordon Dykes Glasgow The Cobbler c1980 Sgurr an Fhuarain 24/7/2010
Julie Cole Gargunnock Beinn Maol Chaluim 1979 Beinn an Oir 4/8/2010
Martin Cole Gargunnock Merrick Easter 1997 Beinn an Oir 4/8/2010
Deborah Ramage Edinburgh Ben Vrackie 2/7/1995 Leum Uilleim 9/8/2010
Andrew Ramage Edinburgh Ben Gulabin summer 1966 Leum Uilleim 9/8/2010
Margaret Squires St Andrews Ben Vrackie 17/6/1993 Sgurr Innse 14/8/2010
Ross Jervis Lamplugh

Beinn an Oir 14/8/2010
Kevin Murray Blackburn, Aberdeenshire Ben Rinnes Nov 1994 Auchnafree Hill 14/8/2010
Sheila Simpson Arbroath

Stob a’Bhealach an Sgriodain 27/8/2010
Bill Simpson Arbroath

Stob a’Bhealach an Sgriodain 27/8/2010
Paul Brooks Montrose

Ben Aden 2/9/2010
Mike West Edinburgh Ben Vrackie 1/1/1983 Beinn an Oir 24/9/2010
Morag Barclay Aberdeen Morrone
Creach Bheinn (Loch Creran) 10/10/2010
Hilary Spenceley Edinburgh Goat Fell Aug 1969 Meall nam Maigheach 16/10/2010
Gordon King Glasgow Beinn a’Chrulaiste Feb 1997 Dun da Ghaoithe 23/10/2010
Margaret Bale Alness

Am Bathach 24/10/2010
Tony Smith Montrose Goat Fell July 1968 Benvane 25/10/2010
Nigel Saxton Kendal Goat Fell 10/6/1962 Carn a'Choire Ghairbh 3/11/2010
David Nixon Dumbarton Ben Ledi 1975 Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe 22/11/2010
Brian Edridge Bearsden Ben Ledi 1963 Fuar Tholl 24/11/2010






Elke Braun Tillicoultry Creag nan Gabhar 1/2/1998 Beinn a’Chrulaiste 22/1/2011
Richard Cooper Great Ayton

Stob a'Choin 26/2/2011
Carole Scott Edinburgh

Ben Aden 9/4/2011
Alan Scott Edinburgh

Ben Aden 9/4/2011
Manoj Patel Bolton Morrone 10/8/1992 Beinn Mhic Chasgaig 1/5/2011
Andy Heald Bardowie Cir Mhor c1975 Beinn Dearg (Torridon) 17/5/2011
Kate Friend Perth Beinn Mheadhonach 23/5/1993 Beinn Dearg (Torridon) 22/5/2011
Martin Wilson Hinckley Beinn a'Bhuiridh 1975 Corserine May 2011
Paul Milhench Llantwit Major

Sgurr Coire Choinnichean 7/6/2011
Michael Earnshaw Leatherhead Spidean Coinich (Quinag) 27/5/2001 Creach Bheinn (Kingairloch) 16/6/2011
Stephen Hartley Wokingham Beinn a'Bhuiridh Apr 1973 Beinn Talaidh June 2011
David McSporran Torrance Ben Ledi 31/8/2002 Sguman Coinntich 9/7/2011
Jeremy Fenton Gairloch Merrick 1963 Ben Hee 24/7/2011
Andrew Lawson Aberchirder Carn Liath 3/6/2000 Beinn a’Chaisgein Mor 27/7/2011
Graeme Anderson Aberdeen / Edinburgh Ben Rinnes March 1965 Stob a'Choin 31/7/2011
Derek Cran Edinburgh Ben Vrackie 13/1/1985 Stob a'Choin 31/7/2011
Jacqueline Henderson Elderslie

Ben Vuirich 9/8/2011
Sheila Thomson Glasgow Ben Loyal Aug 1972 The Cobbler 26/8/2011
Susanne Johnston Aberdeen

Ainshval 1/9/2011
Alan Johnston Aberdeen

Ainshval 1/9/2011
Dorothy McCann Musselburgh

Clisham Sept 2011
Mark McCann Musselburgh

Clisham Sept 2011
Frank Malloy


Ben Vrackie 29/10/2011
Graham Ingram Crieff

Ben Vrackie 29/10/2011
David Wilson Edinburgh (Beinn nan Each) (20/12/94) Carn an Fhreiceadain 29/10/2011
Frank Johnstone Boat of Garten

Dun da Ghaoithe 16/11/2011
Mary Abercrombie Dunblane Ben Ledi 1994 Farragon Hill 19/11/2011
Colin Abercrombie Dunblane Ben Ledi 1981 Farragon Hill 19/11/2011






John Farrow Rotherham

Creach Bheinn (Kingairloch) 29/2/2012
William Robison Motherwell

Ben Donich 3/3/2012
Reamonn Lenkas Inverness

Leum Uilleim 23/3/2012
David W Smith Turriff Ben Loyal 1970s Clisham April 2012 (pre-14/4/12)
Frances Lawrie Linlithgow Ben Ledi 6/2/1998 Carn Ban 14/4/2012
Michael Urquhart Bo'ness The Cobbler 1994 Arkle 19/4/2012
Peta Jeffrey Auchterarder Mam na Gualainn 17/4/1994 Foinaven 25/4/2012
Pete Child Auchterarder Beinn Each 27/5/1989 Foinaven 25/4/2012
Steve Bell Strathaven Sgurr an Fhuarain 7/8/1994 Sgorr na Diollaid 28/4/2012
Tricia Chapman Fearnan

Ainshval 2/5/2012
Adrian Chapman Fearnan

Ainshval 2/5/2012
Ian Dickson New Mills Spidean Coinich (Quinag) 25/7/1984 Beinn na Caillich 11/5/2012
Margaret Pearson Dalgety Bay Ben Vrackie 1989 Meall Lighiche 27/5/2012
Rob Pearson Dalgety Bay Fuar Tholl 1992 Meall Lighiche 27/5/2012
Richard Tibbetts Auchterarder Ben Ledi 11/4/1998 Clisham 1/6/2012
Paul Cook Whitehaven The Cobbler 1993 Ainshval 1/6/2012
David Roeder Huddersfield Ben Ledi July 1994 Benvane 2/6/2012
Helen Thomas Bridge of Don

Ben Loyal 7/6/2012
Michael Thomas Bridge of Don

Ben Loyal 7/6/2012
Julia Banks


Fuar Tholl 12/6/2012
Andy Sutton Milton Keynes Cir Mhor 25/9/1990 Sgurr an Utha 14/6/2012
Michael O'Donnell Milngavie

Sgurr Coire Choinnichean 30/6/2012
John O'Donnell Milngavie

Sgurr Coire Choinnichean 30/6/2012
Raymond Hay Dunfermline Auchnafree Hill Sept 1995 Beinn na h-Uamha June 2012
Ron Hilditch St Andrews

Beinn an Oir 12/7/2012
Gordon Pirie
Ben Rinnes summer 1960 Beinn Bhreac-liath 13/7/2012
Alan Castle Moffat Gairbeinn 13/5/1985 Ben Rinnes 16/7/2012
David Paterson Edinburgh/China

Leum Uilleim 27/7/2012
Chris Pine Edinburgh

Leum Uilleim 27/7/2012
Roger Webber Ardfern

Clisham 3/8/2012
Catherine Waddell Lochwinnoch Goat Fell 1992 Clisham 7/8/2012
Annemarie Rutherford Aberdeen

Fuar Tholl 12/8/2012
James Anderson Dundee

Clisham 22/8/2012
Wal Clarke West Kirkby

Ben Loyal 30/8/2012
Tony Rogers (died 16/3/2015) Bury (Arran) 1979 Beinn Mhic Chasgaig 2/9/2012
Martin Almond Okehampton

Aonach Shasuinn 10/9/2012
Stewart Murray Forres Ben Rinnes Jan 2009 Beinn Resipol 6/10/2012
Murdo McEwan Edinburgh

Beinn Chuirn 10/11/2012
Alan Palin Telford Ben Vrackie Aug 1973 Beinn an Oir 29/11/2012






Dave Jeffery Southampton Ben Ledi 30/5/1986 Carn na Nathrach 8/4/2013
Pamela Black Edinburgh

Beinn a’Chrulaiste 21/4/2013
Alan Black Edinburgh

Beinn a’Chrulaiste 21/4/2013
Chris Crocker Didcot The Cobbler 13/10/1994 Ben Vrackie 27/4/2013
Roger Reeves Norwich Sgurr na Ba Glaise 30/5/1985 Glamaig 22/5/2013
Alan Sewell Fettercairn Ben Ledi 1977 Foinaven 25/5/2013
Katherine Heal Edinburgh Ben Ledi
Sgurr an Utha 8/6/2013
Mathew Heal Edinburgh Ben Ledi
Sgurr an Utha 8/6/2013
Alan Duncan Inverness

Streap 8/6/2013
Heather Kerr Strathaven Dun da Ghaoithe 5/9/2004 Little Wyvis 9/6/2013
Mitch Kerr Strathaven Dun da Ghaoithe 5/9/2004 Little Wyvis 9/6/2013
Martin Knott Edinburgh
2003 Beinn Bhuidhe 15/6/2013
Alison Claxton Glasgow

Beinn Mhic Chasgaig 19/6/2013
Brian Mucci Glasgow

Beinn Mhic Chasgaig 19/6/2013
Graham Phillips Colne Goat Fell Sept 1985 Sow of Atholl 20/6/2013
Ian Ratcliffe Wormit (Sgurr nan Ceannaichean) June 2000 Ainshval 22/6/2013
Robert Gibson Blanefield

Beinn Lair 18/7/2013
Dave Liddle Banff

Creag nan Gabhar 17/8/2013
John Dickson Dalkeith Ben Ledi 1962 Beinn Tarsuinn 25/8/2013
Bob Stewart Anstruther Morrone 15/10/2005 Mam na Gualainn 31/8/2013
John Wright Fleetwood Hart Fell
The Cobbler 14/9/2013
Peter Cottam Mouldsworth Sgurr an Airgid 9/5/1993 The Cobbler 28/9/2013
Mhairi Ross Oban (Beinn a'Chlaidheimh)
Meall na Leitreach 28/9/2013
James Ross Oban (Beinn a'Chlaidheimh)
Meall na Leitreach 28/9/2013
Lisa Silver


Auchnafree Hill 28/9/2013
Murray Papworth Bury St Edmunds

The Cobbler 29/9/2013
Jenny Hatfield Greystoke Goat Fell 1998 Beinn Resipol 12/10/2013
Rick Salter Greystoke White Coomb 1987 Beinn Resipol 12/10/2013
Margaret Prentice Edinburgh

Buidhe Bheinn 12/10/2013
Jane Gill Skipton Quinag July 1997 The Brack 19/10/2013
Neville Cohen Skipton Quinag July 1997 The Brack 19/10/2013
Robert Phillips Kilbirnie Cairnsmore of Carsphairn 29/12/2010 Sail Mhor 21/10/2013
Douglas Stuart Bridge of Allan Goat Fell 1974 Caisteal Abhail 22/11/2013
Fiona Reid Edinburgh Ben Ledi 17/4/2005 Glamaig 31/12/2013
Mike Watson Edinburgh Ben Ledi 17/4/2005 Glamaig 31/12/2013






Rick Ansell Berkhamstead

Ben Loyal 5/4/2014
David Batty Kirkliston Ben Ledi 1960 Beinn Odhar 13/4/2014
Ray Hunter Sunderland Cul Mor April 1977 Beinn an Oir 29/4/2014
Carol Pudsey Blairgowrie Goat Fell 1975 Ben Rinnes 15/5/2014
John Brewster Kirkcaldy

Beinn an Oir 24/5/2014
Lindsay Wyllie


Beinn an Oir 24/5/2014
Gillian Duncan Edinburgh Ben Ledi c1977 Ben Rinnes 31/5/2014
Mark Bull Edinburgh Ben Ledi c1973 Ben Rinnes 31/5/2014
Bernard Smith Ribchester

Beinn Bheula 28/6/2014
William Nimmo Smith Edinburgh

Little Wyvis June 2014
Jane O’Donovan


Beinn a’Chrulaiste June 2014
Alan Findlay


Beinn Mhic Cedidh 17/7/2014
Brian Kerslake
Foinaven July 1973 Fuar Tholl 25/7/2014
Robert Gunn Pitlochry Cul Mor 1988 Sgurr Coire Choinnichean late July 2014
David Gilchrist Newmachar

Beinn Lair 9/8/2014
John McKechnie Greenock

Beinn an Oir 18/8/2014
Dale Allan Bishopton Merrick 1979 Clisham 23/8/2014
Robert Allan Bishopton Fuar Tholl 28/5/2000 Clisham 23/8/2014
Dave Marshall near Aberdeen Culardoch 27/5/1990 Beinn nan Caorach 31/8/2014
Gordon Roberts Grantown-on-Spey

Ben Aden 2/9/2014
Norman Wares Crieff Auchnafree Hill 3/8/2003 Meall na h-Eilde 21/9/2014
Brian McWilliam Nairn

Beinn an Oir 12/10/2014
Jim Bloomer Grange-over-Sands Merrick 20/5/1964 Beinn nan Caorach 16/11/2014






John Tweddle Mauchline Goat Fell July 1974 Sgurr an Fhuarain 21/3/2015
Donald Irvine Bearsden

Sow of Atholl 11/4/2015
Bill Taylor West Calder Goat Fell 1989 Breabag 18/4/2015
Alastair Govan Peterculter The Cobbler 15/10/1978 Canisp 18/4/2015
Wendy Dodds Milnthorpe

Glamaig 13/5/2015
Thomas Bailey Stockton-on-Tees Goat Fell 22/6/1973 Ben Loyal 14/5/2015
Peter Bowles
Am Bathach 2/1/2008 The Cobbler 15/5/2015
Mark McKain Edinburgh Merrick January 2012 Sail Gharbh (Quinag) 15/5/2015
Calum Anton Fortrose Ben Tirran 3/6/2015
Kenny Ballantyne Kirkcaldy Beinn nan Oighreag September 1996 Fuar Tholl 9/6/2015
Roger Jameson Sale Goat Fell 8/9/1974 Beinn Bhreac 16/6/2015
Colin Morsley Milltimber Morven 1988 Beinn an Lochain 11/7/2015
Dave Windle Cults

Beinn an Lochain 11/7/2015
Ron Bell Melrose Merrick 11/3/1993 Broad Law 12/7/2015
Tom Pattison Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Broad Law 1993 Beinn an Oir 11/8/2015
Roger Holme Barrow-in-Furness Sgurr a’Bhac Chaolais 28/5/1988 Buidhe Bheinn 25/8/2015
Mark Gibson Holmfirth

Meall a’Bhuachaille 29/8/2015
Matthew Linning Edinburgh Beinn an Oir June 1986 Fraochaidh 5/9/2015
Andy Barnett Maryburgh Beinn Tharsuinn 8/3/2003 Glamaig 5/9/2015
Anne Bunn Egglescliffe Beinn Trilleachan 7/6/1991 Sgurr an Utha 10/9/2015
Anthony Dyer Old Rayne Leum Uilleim 7/6/1997 Ben Loyal 11/9/2015
Christopher Smythe Glasgow The Cobbler 1995 Beinn Bhan (Applecross) September 2015 (pre-14 Sept)
Janet Pitt-Lewis Shrewsbury Merrick September 1994 Stob Dubh 26/9/2015
Neil Fullwood Church Stretton Merrick September 1994 Stob Dubh 26/9/2015
John McPherson Aberdeen Beinn Dearg (Torridon) 8/5/1994 Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe 28/9/2015
Irene McCombe Edinburgh Sgurr a'Chaorachain 29/9/2015
Elaine Stewart Aberdeen Culardoch
Glas Bheinn (Assynt) 17/10/2015
Alison Robertson Gourock Beinn a’Bhuiridh 25/5/2013 Fraochaidh 6/12/2015
Alistair Deering Greenock Beinn a’Bhuiridh 25/5/2013 Fraochaidh 6/12/2015






David Broadhead Dingwall Goat Fell 9/4/1972 Sgurr an Airgid 29/2/2016
Martin Richardson Huddersfield Goat Fell September 1974 Leum Uilleim 19/3/2016
Barbara Brodie Culloden Creag Uchdag 5/11/1988 Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe 31/3/2016
Garry Minors Tulloch Cul Mor 12/6/2009 Sgurr nan Ceannaichean 10/5/2016
Norma Bisset Carnoustie Ben Tirran 26/2/2012 Ainshval 10/5/2016
Ron Bisset Carnoustie Ben Tirran 26/2/2012 Ainshval 10/5/2016
Barry Smith Loughborough Monamenach 18/6/2016
Alan Fraser Aberdeen Fuar Tholl 16/2/1992 Beinn Dearg Bheag 24/6/2016
Alex MacKenzie Paisley Glamaig 18/7/1997 Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe 23/7/2016
Karami Ure Stockton-on-Tees The Cobbler 1982 Broad Law 24/7/2016
Alan Ure Stockton-on-Tees Broad Law 24/7/2016
Malcolm Clark Inverness Mam na Gualainn 1994 Askival 31/7/2016
Alec Stalker Derby Mount Battock April 1965 Cnoc Coinnich 6/8/2016
Kirsten Paterson Perth Cnoc Coinnich 4/9/2016
Campbell McGee Ayr Merrick summer 1992 Clisham 17/9/2016
Tommy Hunter Ayr Clisham 17/9/2016
Michael Barnard Beinn an Oir 25/9/2016
Donald Brown Inverkip Goat Fell pre-1991 Stob a'Choin 25/9/2016
Stephen Peatfield Craigievar Morven pre-1996 Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 2/10/2016
Leonard Thomson Edinburgh Leum Uilleim 8/10/2016
John Robinson Aberdeen Ben Gulabin 21/11/1993 Beinn Chaorach 8/10/2016
Mike Dales Aberargie Beinn Mheadhonach 18/419/84 Beinn an Lochain 9/10/2016
Alexandra MacLeod Fort William Ben Vrackie 1989 Merrick 13/10/2016
K Clarke Wakefield Fuar Tholl 28/5/1984 Cnoc Coinnich 21/10/2016
George Smart Murthly Ben Vrackie 30/10/2016
Lionel Foreman Ayr Ben Vrackie 2/11/2016
Heather Morning Aviemore Merrick 1975 Geal Charn (Arkaig) 8/4/2017
Carl Emery
Canisp June 1978 Cnoc Coinnich 30/4/2017


In addition to these 657 Corbetteers (male 514, 78.2%, female 142, 21.6%, one unknown 0.2%), there are known to be 20 people who either do not wish their names to be published or whose information is so sparse that there is no point in putting them in the main list.

Breakdown by year/decade: pre-1950: 1, 1960s: 3, 1970s: 7 (counting Alec Westwood as 1970s), 1980–85: 5 (counting Steve Palmer in this period), 1986: 7, 1987: 3, 1988: 5, 1989: 2 (1980s total: 22), 1990: 3 (counting Alistair Baird as 1990), 1991: 8, 1992: 9, 1993: 5, 1994: 13, 1995: 9, 1996: 19, 1997: 22, 1998: 21, 1999: 18 (1990s total: 127), 2000: 26, 2001: 21, 2002: 23, 2003: 32, 2004: 27, 2005: 25, 2006: 40, 2007: 18, 2008: 26, 2009: 38 (2000s total: 276), 2010: 45, 2011: 28, 2012: 39, 2013: 35, 2014: 23, 2015: 29, 2016: 26, 2017: 2 (2010s total: 227). Figures include six anonymous rounds from 1991 (2), 1997 (2), 2000 (1) and 2010 (1). No date known for 14 of the anons.
Any instance where someone is known to have reached the top of all the Corbetts bar the summit block of the Cobbler is indicated with an asterisk and not counted in the overall totals.

Known canine Corbetteers (2): Grover (with Raymond Shaw) completed on Clisham, 12/8/03; Molly (with Anne Butler) completed on Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour) 3/6/12.
2nd rounds (22)
Matthew Moulton Edinburgh (Sgurr Innse) 10/7/1990
Geraldine Howie Dundee Sgurr Dhomhnuill 17/8/1995
Rhona Fraser Turriff Beinn Bhuidhe 22/5/1998
Stephen Ramsden Helensburgh Ben Vrackie 3/7/1999
Bill Miller Kilmarnock Beinn Bhuidhe 18/6/2005
Mark Gear Perth Beinn Each 16/9/2005
Bert Barnett Rattray Caisteal Abhail 4/5/2007
Les Cunningham Inverness Glamaig 6/5/2007
Geoff Walker Muir of Ord Little Wyvis 24/5/2008
Lindsay Boyd Aberdeen Sgurr Ghiubhsachain 21/6/2009
Terry McDonagh Inverness Sgurr Coire Choinnichean 17/10/2009
Norman Fraser Bridge of Don Leum Uilleim 31/7/2010
Pete Hamilton Blackpool Beinn an Oir 19/7/2011
Richard Fuller Hampton Beinn Aden 29/7/2011
Ken Whyte Fort William Mount Battock 9/7/2012
Malcolm Gray Glasgow Beinn Iaruinn 18/8/2012
Raymond Shaw Auchterarder Dun da Ghaoithe 17/10/2013
Andrew Templeton Dalgety Bay Sow of Atholl 8/11/2014
Bill Forbes Banchory Dun da Ghaoithe 4/6/2015
David Foster Glasgow Buidhe Bheinn 4/9/2015

There have been two anonymous second completions (one of which was on Garbh-bheinn).

3rd rounds (5)

Stephen Ramsden
Helensburgh
Beinn a'Bha'ach Ard
1/6/2002
Rhona Fraser
Inverness
Sgurr a'Mhuilinn
22/4/2006
Mark Gear
Perth
Sgurr Gaorsaic
26/5/2012
Bert Barnett
Rattray
Mount Battock
9/6/2013
Norman Fraser
Bridge of Don
Mount Battock
3/8/2013

 

Completion notes 

Two known Corbett completions have been spread over a substantial proportion of hills. The breakdown that follows features 169 different summits. It's not known where 21 of the completions took place (nine in the main list plus 12 of the unlisted people), but research is continuing and some of the vaguenesses might be clarified in due course.
Two completions occurred on Beinn Talaidh, which is no longer a Corbett: Dorothy Wilson in May 1991 and Stephen Hartley in June 2011 – the latter was working from the 1969 list and in current terms finished on Dun da Ghaoithe earlier in the same month. There have also been two completions – by Alex MacLean in May 2000 and Alistair Milner in May 2008 – on Sgurr a'Bhac Chaolais, which was a joint Corbett with Buidhe Bheinn until demotion in November 2012. Buidhe Bheinn has hosted six completions, all bar one during the joint-status period, and the two hills are lumped together in the overall listing below.
These figures relate only to first-round completions. Sgurr a'Mhuilinn has hosted a repeat completion despite having not seen any first-round finishes. The seven unlisted people whose last Corbetts are known are included below, the relevant hills being Beinn an Oir (twice) and Ben Vuirich, Caisteal Abhail, Clisham, Hart Fell and Stob a’Bhealach an Sgriodain (one each).

37
Beinn an Oir, Clisham
26
Ben Loyal
23
Leum Uilleim
20
Ben Aden
18
Ainshval
11
Ben Vrackie, Dun da Ghaoithe
10
Beinn Bhuidhe
9
Fuar Tholl, Garbh Bheinn (Ardgour)
8
Buidhe Bheinn (6) / Sgurr a'Bhac Chaolais (2), Glamaig, Little Wyvis, The Cobbler
7
Am Bathach, Beinn Resipol, Foinaven, Garbh-bheinn, Sgurr a’Choire-bheithe
6
Beinn a'Chaisgein Mor, Beinn Lair, Beinn Mhic Chasgaig, Beinn na Caillich, Ben Rinnes, Bidein a'Chabair, Garbh Bheinn (Kinlochleven), Meall Lighiche, Merrick, Morrone, Sgurr Coire Choinnichean
5
Beinn an Lochain, Beinn Dearg (Torridon), Beinn Maol Chaluim, Breabag, Carn a’Chuilinn, Glas Bheinn (Blackwater), Goat Fell, Sgurr an Fhuarain
4
An Ruadh-stac, Beinn a'Chrulaiste, Beinn a'Chuallaich, Beinn Damh, Beinn Dearg Mor, Beinn na h'Eaglaise, Broad Law, Carn Ban, Carn Dearg (Glen Roy East), Carn na Saobhaidhe, Cnoc Coinnich, Fraochaidh, Sgurr a'Chaorachain, Sgurr an Utha, Sgurr Cos na Breachd-laoigh, Sow of Atholl, Stob a'Choin, Stob Coire a'Chearcaill, Streap, The Fara
3
Aonach Buidhe, Askival, Auchnafree Hill, Baosbheinn, Beinn Bhan (Applecross), Beinn Bheula, Beinn Dearg Bheag, Beinn nan Caorach, Beinn Trilleachan, Ben Hee, Ben Tirran, Benvane, Caisteal Abhail, Canisp, Creach Bheinn (Kingairloch), Cul Beag, Geal-charn Mor, Hart Fell, Mam na Gualainn, Sguman Coinntich, Sgurr an Airgid, Sgurr nan Eugallt, Stob a’Bhealach an Sgriodain, Stob an Aonaich Mhoir, Stob Dubh, White Coomb
2
An Stac, Arkle, Beinn a'Chaisteil (Loch Vaich), Beinn Bhreac, Beinn Dearg (Lyon), Beinn Dronaig, Beinn Each, Beinn Loinne, Beinn Mhic Cedidh, Beinn Odhar, Beinn Stacath (1) / Ceann na Baintighearna (1), Beinn Talaidh, Ben Vuirich, Carn na Nathrach, Corserine, Creagan na Beinne, Creag nan Gabhar, Farragon Hill, Geal Charn (Cairngorms), Meall a'Bhuachaille, Meall a'Phubuill, Meall na Fearna, Meall na Leitreach, Meall nam Maigheach, Monamenach, Sail Mhor, Sgorr na Diollaid, Sgurr Dhomhnuill, Sgurr Gaorsaic, The Brack
1
An Sidhean, Aonach Shasuinn, Beinn a'Bha'ach Ard, Beinn a'Bhuiridh, Beinn a'Choin, Beinn Airigh Charr, Beinn Bhan (Gairlochy),  Beinn Bhreac-liath, Beinn Chaorach, Beinn Chuirn, Beinn Iaruinn, Beinn Liath Mhor a'Ghiubhais Li, Beinn Mheadhonach, Beinn na h-Uamha, Beinn Pharlagain, Beinn Tarsuinn, Beinn Tharsuinn, Ben Donich, Ben Gulabin, Ben Ledi, Braigh nan Uamhachan, Brown Cow Hill, Cairnsmore of Carsphairn, Cam Chreag (Glen Lyon), Carn a'Choire Ghairbh, Carn an Fhreiceadain, Carn Chuinneag, Carn Liath, Carn Mor (Ladder Hills), Carn na Drochaide, Conachcraig, Creach Bheinn (Loch Creran), Creag Rainich, Creag Uchdag, Druim nan Cnamh, Geal Charn (Arkaig), Glas Bheinn (Assynt), Meallach Mhor, Meall an Fhudair, Meall Dubh, Meall na h-Eilde, Morven, Mount Battock, Ruadh-stac Beag, Sail Gharbh (Quinag), Sail Gorm (Quinag), Sgor Mor, Sgorr Craobh a’Chaorainn, Sgurr Ghiubhsachain, Sgurr Innse, Sgurr Mhurlagain, Sgurr na Ba Glaise, Sgurr nan Ceannaichean, Stob Coire Creagach  

Any new notifications, whether old or recent, are welcome. Likewise any amendments or corrections. Please mail bencleuch@googlemail.com 
This list has been researched and compiled by Dave Hewitt, with earlier help from James Lamb. Thanks are also due to David Broadhead, clerk of the list at the Scottish Mountaineering Club. The online end of things is overseen by Mr Perkin Warbeck.
This information is in the public domain, but if using it in any published medium please acknowledge the source.